Volleyball Schedule

Fall Co-ed Volleyball at Seattle Central Thursdays

Sponsors

Thursday, September 9

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
6:30 PM
  Garbage Time [1]
vs
  Block You Like A Hurricane [2]
POTG: Kim G
  Chewblocka [3]
vs
  Fireballers [0]
POTG: Dane & Meg - Thanks for showing up!
  Aceholes [3]
vs
  Block ‘N Roll [0]
POTG: Adil S
7:30 PM
  Mou Ippon!!!! [1]
vs
  Go Bears [2]
POTG: Joshua D
  Kiss My Pass! - Indy #V49 [0]
vs
  Notorious DIG [3]
POTG: Celine B
  YOU SHALL NOT PASS [3]
vs
  All about that ace [0]
POTG: Seth L
8:30 PM
  BaconStrips [1]
vs
  Talls & Smalls- Indy #V48 [2]
POTG: Matt B
  Set it and forget it [3]
vs
  Best served hot [0]
POTG: Shannon H
  Volleybrawlers [1]
vs
  The rebounds [2]
POTG: Amarise L
9:30 PM
  Spike Place Market [2]
vs
  Uteruses Before Duderuses [1]
POTG: Emma D
  St Vincents [3]
vs
  Soggy Dollarz [0]
POTG: Tynan G
  The Giants [2]
vs
  You got it coach [1]
POTG: David Y

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 16

Double Headers
Uteruses Before Duderuses
Byes
Go Bears
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
6:30 PM
  BaconStrips [0]
vs
  Uteruses Before Duderuses [3]
POTG: Maddy V
  All about that ace [2]
vs
  Best served hot [1]
POTG: Amy C
  Set it and forget it [1]
vs
  Soggy Dollarz [2]
POTG: Carissa M
7:30 PM
  Garbage Time [2]
vs
  Uteruses Before Duderuses [1]
POTG: Nelie I
  Aceholes [0]
vs
  YOU SHALL NOT PASS [3]
POTG: Chloe S
  Block ‘N Roll [1]
vs
  Chewblocka [2]
POTG: Anthony S
8:30 PM
  Block You Like A Hurricane [3]
vs
  Spike Place Market [0]
POTG: Lorraine N
  St Vincents [3]
vs
  The Giants [0]
POTG: Katie W
  The rebounds [3]
vs
  You got it coach [0]
POTG: Jason Z
9:30 PM
  Mou Ippon!!!! [2]
vs
  Talls & Smalls- Indy #V48 [1]
POTG: Annie L
  Fireballers [2]
vs
  Kiss My Pass! - Indy #V49 [1]
POTG: Riley L
  Notorious DIG [2]
vs
  Volleybrawlers [1]
POTG: Dania T

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 23

Block ‘N Roll forfeited to Best served hot.
Double Headers
St Vincents
Byes
Aceholes
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
6:30 PM
  Spike Place Market [3]
vs
  Mou Ippon!!!! [0]
POTG: Monisha H
  The Giants [2]
vs
  The rebounds [1]
POTG: Dianna M
  You got it coach [0]
vs
  YOU SHALL NOT PASS [3]
POTG: Taylor F - Ferocious hits! Ripping’ it!
7:30 PM
  Garbage Time [3]
vs
  BaconStrips [0]
POTG: Shivanee P
  Chewblocka [3]
vs
  Kiss My Pass! - Indy #V49 [0]
POTG: Karlie J
  Fireballers [2]
vs
  Soggy Dollarz [1]
POTG: Trevor S
8:30 PM
  Block You Like A Hurricane [2]
vs
  Uteruses Before Duderuses [1]
POTG: Kelly L
  Notorious DIG [3]
vs
  Set it and forget it [0]
POTG: Cooper O
  Volleybrawlers [0]
vs
  St Vincents [3]
POTG: Shea R
9:30 PM
  Talls & Smalls- Indy #V48 [0]
vs
  Go Bears [3]
POTG: morgan k
  St Vincents [0]
vs
  All about that ace [3]
POTG: Maddie Z

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 30

Double Headers
Volleybrawlers
Byes
Chewblocka
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
6:30 PM
  Mou Ippon!!!! [1]
vs
  Uteruses Before Duderuses [2]
POTG: Alexandra S
  Block ‘N Roll [0]
vs
  Notorious DIG [3]
POTG: Michelle A
  Set it and forget it [1]
vs
  The Giants [2]
POTG: Dianna M
7:30 PM
  Talls & Smalls- Indy #V48 [0]
vs
  Garbage Time [2]
POTG: sai saravanan j
  St Vincents [2]
vs
  YOU SHALL NOT PASS [1]
POTG: Benjamin K
  The rebounds [2]
vs
  Soggy Dollarz [1]
POTG: Jason Z
8:30 PM
  Go Bears [1]
vs
  Spike Place Market [2]
POTG: Greg W
  Volleybrawlers [3]
vs
  You got it coach [0]
POTG: Daniel - Subbing like a Homie
  Aceholes [0]
vs
  Fireballers [3]
POTG: Maclyn C
9:30 PM
  BaconStrips [0]
vs
  Block You Like A Hurricane [3]
POTG: Katie G
  All about that ace [2]
vs
  Volleybrawlers [1]
POTG: Nick C
  Best served hot [2]
vs
  Kiss My Pass! - Indy #V49 [1]
POTG: Saurabh S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 7

Double Headers
Best served hot
Byes
Chewblocka
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
6:30 PM
  Block You Like A Hurricane [3]
vs
  Go Bears [0]
POTG: Bill S
  All about that ace [2]
vs
  You got it coach [1]
POTG: Griffin J
  Best served hot [0]
vs
  Notorious DIG [3]
POTG: Celine B
7:30 PM
  Garbage Time [0]
vs
  Mou Ippon!!!! [3]
POTG: Amy Y
  Set it and forget it [0]
vs
  YOU SHALL NOT PASS [3]
POTG: Taylor E
  Best served hot [1]
vs
  Soggy Dollarz [2]
POTG: Daniel H
8:30 PM
  Talls & Smalls- Indy #V48 [1]
vs
  Uteruses Before Duderuses [2]
POTG: Kevin S
  Aceholes [3]
vs
  Kiss My Pass! - Indy #V49 [0]
POTG: James M
  Block ‘N Roll [0]
vs
  Fireballers [3]
POTG: Katherine R
9:30 PM
  BaconStrips [0]
vs
  Spike Place Market [3]
POTG: Miriam H
  The rebounds [0]
vs
  St Vincents [2]
POTG: Pierre T
  Volleybrawlers [1]
vs
  The Giants [2]
POTG: Aakash- stellar hits and blocks

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 14

Go Bears forfeited to Uteruses Before Duderuses .
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
6:30 PM
  Garbage Time [1]
vs
  Spike Place Market [2]
POTG: Jessica S
  Aceholes [3]
vs
  Best served hot [0]
POTG: Peter M
  The rebounds [2]
vs
  Fireballers [1]
POTG: Amarise L
7:30 PM
  Talls & Smalls- Indy #V48 [0]
vs
  Block You Like A Hurricane [3]
POTG: Charles G
  All about that ace [3]
vs
  Block ‘N Roll [0]
POTG: Abigail S
  The Giants [2]
vs
  Kiss My Pass! - Indy #V49 [1]
POTG: Dianna M
8:30 PM
  BaconStrips [2]
vs
  Mou Ippon!!!! [1]
POTG: Orla M
  Soggy Dollarz [3]
vs
  Notorious DIG [0]
POTG: Carissa M
  St Vincents [2]
vs
  You got it coach [1]
POTG: Megan W
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2 3
6:30 PM
Softcore
Semifinals
Midcore I
Semifinals
Midcore II
Semifinals
7:30 PM
Softcore
Finals
Midcore I
Semifinals
Midcore II
Finals
8:30 PM
Midcore I
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)