Softball Schedule

Summer Co-ed Softball at Interbay Mondays/Wednesdays

Sponsors

Wednesday, June 12

Byes
Pitches Be Crazy, Submariners
  Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Cloudburst [21]
vs
 
  Salmon Friends [12]
POTG: Chris A
9:30 PM
 
  Good Burger SC [7]
vs
 
  Green Lake Monsters [25]
POTG: Alex G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 17

Double Headers
Submariners
Byes
Green Lake Monsters, Pitches Be Crazy, Salmon Friends
  Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Cloudburst [32]
vs
 
  Submariners [6]
POTG: Kristie K
9:30 PM
 
  Good Burger SC [26]
vs
 
  Submariners [12]
POTG: Cameron C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 19

Byes
Cloudburst, Good Burger SC, Green Lake Monsters, Submariners
  Field 2
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 24

Double Headers
Pitches Be Crazy
Byes
Green Lake Monsters, Salmon Friends, Submariners
  Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Pitches Be Crazy [4]
vs
 
  Cloudburst [34]
POTG: Zach K
9:30 PM
 
  Pitches Be Crazy [12]
vs
 
  Good Burger SC [24]
POTG: Robert S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 26

Double Headers
Green Lake Monsters
Byes
Cloudburst, Good Burger SC, Pitches Be Crazy
  Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Green Lake Monsters [19]
vs
 
  Salmon Friends [8]
POTG: Kelsey S
9:30 PM
 
  Green Lake Monsters [35]
vs
 
  Submariners [7]
POTG: Marley L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 8

Double Headers
Cloudburst
Byes
Pitches Be Crazy, Salmon Friends, Submariners
  Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Cloudburst [16]
vs
 
  Good Burger SC [6]
POTG: Chris A
9:30 PM
 
  Cloudburst [25]
vs
 
  Green Lake Monsters [24]
POTG: Steve L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 15

Byes
Good Burger SC, Salmon Friends
  Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Green Lake Monsters [32]
vs
 
  Pitches Be Crazy [3]
POTG: Marley L
9:30 PM
 
  Submariners [4]
vs
 
  Cloudburst [39]
POTG: Kristie K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 17

Byes
Cloudburst, Green Lake Monsters, Pitches Be Crazy, Submariners
  Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Salmon Friends [6]
vs
 
  Good Burger SC [15]
POTG: Michael Z

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 22

Byes
Cloudburst, Salmon Friends
  Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Pitches Be Crazy [31]
vs
 
  Submariners [9]
POTG: Lorenzo H
9:30 PM
 
  Good Burger SC [2]
vs
 
  Green Lake Monsters [39]
POTG: Amanda B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 24

Double Headers
Salmon Friends
Byes
Cloudburst, Good Burger SC, Green Lake Monsters
  Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Salmon Friends [21]
vs
 
  Submariners [12]
POTG: Noah K
9:30 PM
 
  Salmon Friends [14]
vs
 
  Pitches Be Crazy [20]
POTG: Alexandria C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Salmon Friends [16]
vs
 
  Pitches Be Crazy [9]
POTG: Benjamin H
9:30 PM
 
  Good Burger SC [17]
vs
 
  Green Lake Monsters [30]
POTG: Matt G H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 31

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Salmon Friends [8]
vs
 
  Cloudburst [36]
POTG: Ericka, "went 12-12", got hits everytime. Didnt get out once
9:30 PM
 
  Green Lake Monsters [23]
vs
 
  Cloudburst [24]
POTG: Chris A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)