Volleyball Schedule

Fall Midcore Volleyball at First Baptist Tuesdays

Sponsors

Tuesday, September 6

  Court 1
6:15 PM
  Alfred Hitchblocks [0]
vs
  Bumpkins [3]
POTG: Robert C
7:15 PM
  FOG [1]
vs
  The Volley Llamas [2]
POTG: Trevor W
8:15 PM
  Chewblocca [2]
vs
  YOU SHALL NOT PASS [1]
POTG: Chewy
9:15 PM
  Smash Mountain [2]
vs
  Covidiots [1]
POTG: Caelan R
10:15 PM
  Tip Tip Boom [2]
vs
  Beach Revolution [1]
POTG: Lindsay J

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 13

  Court 1
6:15 PM
  Bumpkins [2]
vs
  Chewblocca [1]
POTG: Luke G
7:15 PM
  Covidiots [0]
vs
  The Volley Llamas [3]
POTG: Paige L
8:15 PM
  Tip Tip Boom [0]
vs
  YOU SHALL NOT PASS [3]
POTG: Jake A
9:15 PM
  Beach Revolution [0]
vs
  Alfred Hitchblocks [3]
POTG: Cassie R
10:15 PM
  FOG [2]
vs
  Smash Mountain [1]
POTG: Colleen C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 20

  Court 1
6:15 PM
  Covidiots [0]
vs
  YOU SHALL NOT PASS [3]
POTG: Lil’ dude!!
7:15 PM
  The Volley Llamas [3]
vs
  Smash Mountain [0]
POTG: Trevor W
8:15 PM
  Tip Tip Boom [0]
vs
  FOG [3]
POTG: Jackie S
9:15 PM
  Beach Revolution [0]
vs
  Bumpkins [3]
POTG: Casie S
10:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 27

  Court 1
6:15 PM
  Bumpkins [2]
vs
  YOU SHALL NOT PASS [1]
POTG: Shannon W
7:15 PM
  The Volley Llamas [3]
vs
  Beach Revolution [0]
POTG: Luke C
8:15 PM
  Covidiots [1]
vs
  Alfred Hitchblocks [2]
POTG: Cassie R
9:15 PM
  Tip Tip Boom [3]
vs
  Smash Mountain [0]
POTG: Johnathan L
10:15 PM
  FOG [1]
vs
  Chewblocca [2]
POTG: Chewey- FOREVER!

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 4

  Court 1
6:15 PM
  Chewblocca [3]
vs
  Covidiots [0]
POTG: Chewy: we worked as a team !
7:15 PM
  The Volley Llamas [1]
vs
  Bumpkins [2]
POTG: Casie S
8:15 PM
  Smash Mountain [1]
vs
  Beach Revolution [2]
POTG: Marco N
9:15 PM
  YOU SHALL NOT PASS [3]
vs
  FOG [0]
POTG: Eric S
10:15 PM
  Alfred Hitchblocks [3]
vs
  Tip Tip Boom [0]
POTG: Cassie R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 11

  Court 1
6:15 PM
  FOG [2]
vs
  Beach Revolution [1]
POTG: Andy K
7:15 PM
  Alfred Hitchblocks [2]
vs
  Smash Mountain [1]
POTG: Joe A
8:15 PM
  Chewblocca [3]
vs
  Tip Tip Boom [0]
POTG: Chewy- Because it’s always him!
9:15 PM
  YOU SHALL NOT PASS [1]
vs
  The Volley Llamas [2]
POTG: Paige L
10:15 PM
  Covidiots [1]
vs
  Bumpkins [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:15 PM
  Smash Mountain [2]
vs
  Beach Revolution [1]
POTG: Tayler H
7:15 PM
  Smash Mountain [0]
vs
  Bumpkins [2]
POTG: Matt K
8:15 PM
  FOG [2]
vs
  The Volley Llamas [1]
POTG: Michael E
9:15 PM
  YOU SHALL NOT PASS [3]
vs
  Alfred Hitchblocks [0]
POTG: Seth L
10:15 PM
  Tip Tip Boom [2]
vs
  Chewblocca [1]
POTG: Brielle A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:15 PM
  Tip Tip Boom [2]
vs
  FOG [0]
POTG: MARISSA B
7:15 PM
  YOU SHALL NOT PASS [2]
vs
  Bumpkins [0]
POTG: Jake A
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)