Kickball Schedule

Summer Softcore Kickball in Ravenna Mondays/Wednesdays

Sponsors

Wednesday, June 15

Balls of Fleury forfeited to BallStarz.
Byes
Bases Loaded and So are We, Dirt Surfers, Sons of Pitches, Sparkle Mountain Chupacabras
  Field 1
7:15 PM
  Bears [12]
vs
  Bunt Force Trauma [6]
POTG: Greg B
8:15 PM
  Base Gods [9]
vs
  Violent Chubbies [4]
POTG: Dj W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 20

Double Headers
Bases Loaded and So are We, Sons of Pitches
  Field 1
6:15 PM
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
  Sons of Pitches [1]
vs
  Violent Chubbies [10]
POTG: Carl M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 22

Byes
Balls of Fleury, Bases Loaded and So are We, Sons of Pitches, Violent Chubbies
John Wong
John Wong
Bunt Force Trauma
Is that John Wong or Derek Jeter? John is our Player of the Week this week for some of the best shortstop defense Underdog Kickball has ever seen, he was like a vacuum out there!
  Field 1
6:15 PM
  BallStarz [5]
vs
  Dirt Surfers [10]
POTG: Kate V
7:15 PM
  Base Gods [13]
vs
  Bears [2]
POTG: Justin K
8:15 PM
  Bunt Force Trauma [8]
vs
  Sparkle Mountain Chupacabras [3]
POTG: Chad W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 27

Bears forfeited to Violent Chubbies.
Double Headers
Dirt Surfers
Byes
BallStarz, Base Gods, Bunt Force Trauma, Sons of Pitches, Sparkle Mountain Chupacabras
  Field 1
6:15 PM
7:15 PM
  Dirt Surfers [3]
vs
  Bases Loaded and So are We [6]
POTG: Shaan S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 29

Double Headers
Sparkle Mountain Chupacabras
Byes
Balls of Fleury, Bases Loaded and So are We, Bears , Dirt Surfers, Violent Chubbies
Matt MacQuivey
Matt MacQuivey
Sparkle Mountain Chupacabras
I chose Matt to be player of the week because he played well in both games and was always smiling and had a super positive attitude toward everything
  Field 1
6:15 PM
  BallStarz [5]
vs
  Bunt Force Trauma [9]
POTG: Chad W
7:15 PM
  Sparkle Mountain Chupacabras [5]
vs
  Base Gods [12]
POTG: Jahi M
8:15 PM
  Sparkle Mountain Chupacabras [7]
vs
  Sons of Pitches [2]
POTG: Greta S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 6

Byes
Balls of Fleury, BallStarz, Bears , Violent Chubbies
  Field 1
6:15 PM
  Dirt Surfers [3]
vs
  Sparkle Mountain Chupacabras [11]
POTG: Cooper C
7:15 PM
  Bases Loaded and So are We [4]
vs
  Bunt Force Trauma [7]
POTG: John G
8:15 PM
  Sons of Pitches [3]
vs
  Base Gods [5]
POTG: Hanah M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 11

Double Headers
Violent Chubbies
Byes
BallStarz, Base Gods, Bunt Force Trauma, Dirt Surfers, Sons of Pitches
  Field 1
6:15 PM
  Violent Chubbies [16]
vs
  Bases Loaded and So are We [3]
POTG: Diane H
7:15 PM
  Violent Chubbies [5]
vs
  Sparkle Mountain Chupacabras [4]
POTG: Emily D
8:15 PM
  Bears [12]
vs
  Balls of Fleury [1]
POTG: Nicole L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 13

Double Headers
BallStarz
Byes
Balls of Fleury, Bases Loaded and So are We, Bears , Sparkle Mountain Chupacabras, Violent Chubbies
  Field 1
6:15 PM
  Dirt Surfers [3]
vs
  Bunt Force Trauma [15]
POTG: Katie S
7:15 PM
  BallStarz [1]
vs
  Sons of Pitches [13]
POTG: Jordan G
8:15 PM
  BallStarz [1]
vs
  Base Gods [15]
POTG: Jahi M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 18

Double Headers
Balls of Fleury
Byes
BallStarz, Base Gods, Bases Loaded and So are We, Bears , Bunt Force Trauma
  Field 1
6:15 PM
  Dirt Surfers [5]
vs
  Sons of Pitches [6]
POTG: Kortnie B
7:15 PM
  Balls of Fleury [3]
vs
  Sparkle Mountain Chupacabras [4]
POTG: Greta S
8:15 PM
  Balls of Fleury [0]
vs
  Violent Chubbies [15]
POTG: Emily D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 20

Double Headers
Bases Loaded and So are We, Bears
  Field 1
6:15 PM
  Bears [19]
vs
  BallStarz [4]
POTG: Max L
7:15 PM
  Bears [6]
vs
  Bases Loaded and So are We [2]
POTG: Kallie M
8:15 PM
  Base Gods [14]
vs
  Bases Loaded and So are We [0]
POTG: Audrey R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
6:15 PM
  Sons of Pitches [5]
vs
  Bears [11]
POTG: Peyton T
7:15 PM
  Bears [1]
vs
  Violent Chubbies [3]
POTG: Emily D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
6:15 PM
  Sparkle Mountain Chupacabras [7]
vs
  Bunt Force Trauma [11]
POTG: John W
7:15 PM
  Bunt Force Trauma [4]
vs
  Base Gods [16]
POTG: Greg H
8:15 PM
  Violent Chubbies [9]
vs
  Base Gods [5]
POTG: Lucas B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)