Softball Schedule

Late Summer Co-ed Softball at Lower Woodlands Tuesdays/Thursdays

Sponsors

Tuesday, July 20

Byes
Big Dingers, PitchPurrfect, The Sheepdogs, Weast Coast Swing, Wyatt's Wizards, YouthCare Softball Co.
  Field 6
6:30 PM
  Pancake Batters [11]
vs
  BALCO Bombers [18]
POTG: Ryan S
8:00 PM
  Team Jorts [19]
vs
  Pitch slap [10]
POTG: Jesse W
9:30 PM
  McGlovin [6]
vs
  The Herd (Immunity) [26]
POTG: Madeline M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 22

  Field 6
6:30 PM
  Big Dingers [15]
vs
  Weast Coast Swing [12]
POTG: Jason P
8:00 PM
  PitchPurrfect [3]
vs
  The Sheepdogs [22]
POTG: Michael S
9:30 PM
  Wyatt's Wizards [19]
vs
  YouthCare Softball Co. [9]
POTG: Samantha E

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 27

  Field 6
6:30 PM
  PitchPurrfect [16]
vs
  YouthCare Softball Co. [19]
POTG: Jackie C
8:00 PM
  Pancake Batters [27]
vs
  Team Jorts [23]
POTG: Katie A
9:30 PM
  The Herd (Immunity) [17]
vs
  The Sheepdogs [20]
POTG: Stephan P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 29

  Field 6
6:30 PM
  McGlovin [14]
vs
  Wyatt's Wizards [24]
POTG: Mark S
8:00 PM
  Pitch slap [21]
vs
  Weast Coast Swing [14]
POTG: All the ladies
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 3

  Field 2
6:00 PM
  BALCO Bombers [16]
vs
  Pitch slap [8]
POTG: Kalie B
7:30 PM
  YouthCare Softball Co. [15]
vs
  The Herd (Immunity) [14]
POTG: Bill M
9:00 PM
  Team Jorts [24]
vs
  The Sheepdogs [19]
POTG: Josh L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 5

  Field 2
6:00 PM
  Wyatt's Wizards [15]
vs
  PitchPurrfect [16]
POTG: Hanah M
7:30 PM
  Big Dingers [21]
vs
  McGlovin [6]
POTG: Paul S
9:00 PM
  Pancake Batters [17]
vs
  Weast Coast Swing [11]
POTG: Anthony D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 10

  Field 3
6:30 PM
  Big Dingers [20]
vs
  Pancake Batters [8]
POTG: Nichole S
8:00 PM
  The Sheepdogs [16]
vs
  Pitch slap [9]
POTG: Mark cause mark
9:30 PM
  BALCO Bombers [10]
vs
  Team Jorts [23]
POTG: Haley B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 12

  Field 3
6:30 PM
  McGlovin [16]
vs
  YouthCare Softball Co. [12]
POTG: Husein P
8:00 PM
  PitchPurrfect [3]
vs
  The Herd (Immunity) [34]
POTG: Thomas L
9:30 PM
  Wyatt's Wizards [10]
vs
  Weast Coast Swing [3]
POTG: Maya M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 17

  Field 6
6:30 PM
  BALCO Bombers [12]
vs
  McGlovin [6]
POTG: Peter O
8:00 PM
  Team Jorts [12]
vs
  The Herd (Immunity) [13]
POTG: Christian N
9:30 PM
  Pitch slap [24]
vs
  Pancake Batters [14]
POTG: Ellen H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 19

Double Headers
YouthCare Softball Co.
  Field 6
6:30 PM
  PitchPurrfect [5]
vs
  Weast Coast Swing [13]
POTG: Leah J
8:00 PM
  YouthCare Softball Co. [8]
vs
  Wyatt's Wizards [11]
POTG: Kyle W
9:30 PM
  YouthCare Softball Co. [18]
vs
  Big Dingers [21]
POTG: Jason P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 24

  Field 3
6:30 PM
  The Herd (Immunity) [12]
vs
  Pitch slap [14]
POTG: Nicholas H
8:00 PM
  Pancake Batters [3]
vs
  The Sheepdogs [30]
POTG: Amy B
9:30 PM
  McGlovin [13]
vs
  PitchPurrfect [17]
POTG: Paul B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 26

  Field 3
6:30 PM
  Big Dingers [11]
vs
  Wyatt's Wizards [1]
POTG: Tyler P
8:00 PM
  BALCO Bombers [27]
vs
  Weast Coast Swing [8]
POTG: Sean D
9:30 PM
  Team Jorts [25]
vs
  YouthCare Softball Co. [8]
POTG: NATALIE G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 31

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 6
6:00 PM
  Pancake Batters [8]
vs
  The Herd (Immunity) [21]
POTG: Sarah S
7:30 PM
  The Herd (Immunity) [12]
vs
  Big Dingers [11]
POTG: Thomas L
9:00 PM
  Pitch slap [27]
vs
  Wyatt's Wizards [9]
POTG: Pearlene C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 6
6:00 PM
  PitchPurrfect [13]
vs
  YouthCare Softball Co. [17]
POTG: Wilfred d
7:30 PM
  YouthCare Softball Co. [3]
vs
  BALCO Bombers [20]
POTG: Tim L
9:00 PM
  The Sheepdogs [17]
vs
  Team Jorts [5]
POTG: Kirsten L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 3
6:30 PM
8:00 PM
  The Sheepdogs [13]
vs
  BALCO Bombers [9]
POTG: Grant K
9:30 PM
  The Herd (Immunity) [11]
vs
  The Sheepdogs [12]
POTG: Becky B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)