Kickball Schedule

Late Summer Co-ed Kickball at Lower Woodlands Wednesdays

Sponsors

Wednesday, August 4

Double Headers
Base Gods
Byes
Ballsagna
  Field 4 Field 5
6:30 PM
  Ball Busters [6]
vs
  Kickin' Assets [16]
POTG: Shelby R
  Alcoballics [11]
vs
  Will and Friends [10]
POTG: Alaina L
7:30 PM
  Indy #K9 [11]
vs
  Recess Rejects - Indy #K10 [0]
POTG: Matthew B
  Base Gods [9]
vs
  Violent Chubbies [6]
POTG: Jaclyn K
8:30 PM
  Sit On My Base [12]
vs
  Bunt Force Trauma [12]
POTG: Jessallee C
  Ballz Deep [2]
vs
  Base Gods [8]
9:30 PM
  Pitch Please [8]
vs
  Our Kicks Don’t Lie [2]
POTG: Anessa D
  Provok4tive [10]
vs
  Straight to Third Base [4]
POTG: Adam D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 11

Straight to Third Base forfeited to Ball Busters.
  Field 4 Field 5
6:30 PM
  Ballz Deep [6]
vs
  Violent Chubbies [7]
POTG: Stacy C
7:30 PM
  Alcoballics [3]
vs
  Sit On My Base [15]
POTG: Tanner C
  Pitch Please [4]
vs
  Provok4tive [12]
POTG: Lane W
8:30 PM
  Kickin' Assets [1]
vs
  Bunt Force Trauma [12]
POTG: Levi S
  Base Gods [15]
vs
  Ballsagna [1]
POTG: Alexa L
9:30 PM
  Indy #K9 [7]
vs
  Our Kicks Don’t Lie [0]
POTG: Mark F
  Recess Rejects - Indy #K10 [0]
vs
  Will and Friends [29]
POTG: Robbie B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 18

  Field 4 Field 5
6:30 PM
  Pitch Please [10]
vs
  Straight to Third Base [16]
POTG: Lauren G
  Ballsagna [3]
vs
  Violent Chubbies [11]
POTG: Trevor L
7:30 PM
  Our Kicks Don’t Lie [8]
vs
  Recess Rejects - Indy #K10 [15]
POTG: Mike S
  Provok4tive [6]
vs
  Will and Friends [12]
POTG: Will T
8:30 PM
  Sit On My Base [16]
vs
  Kickin' Assets [3]
POTG: Jessallee C
  Ballz Deep [3]
vs
  Base Gods [14]
POTG: Anthony B
9:30 PM
  Indy #K9 [7]
vs
  Ball Busters [7]
POTG: Darby J
  Bunt Force Trauma [12]
vs
  Alcoballics [9]
POTG: Chad W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 25

  Field 4 Field 5
6:30 PM
  Straight to Third Base [9]
vs
  Recess Rejects - Indy #K10 [15]
POTG: Nolan U
  Ballsagna [6]
vs
  Ballz Deep [7]
POTG: Mike W
7:30 PM
  Our Kicks Don’t Lie [3]
vs
  Ball Busters [25]
POTG: Seaweed B
  Pitch Please [8]
vs
  Bunt Force Trauma [24]
POTG: Levi S
8:30 PM
  Sit On My Base [7]
vs
  Will and Friends [1]
POTG: Kelsey S
  Indy #K9 [13]
vs
  Provok4tive [11]
POTG: Megan B
9:30 PM
  Alcoballics [15]
vs
  Kickin' Assets [0]
POTG: Ali N
  Base Gods [8]
vs
  Violent Chubbies [4]
POTG: Brian R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 1

Our Kicks Don’t Lie forfeited to Bunt Force Trauma.
  Field 4 Field 5
6:30 PM
  Alcoballics [15]
vs
  Provok4tive [7]
POTG: Kyle T
7:30 PM
  Sit On My Base [22]
vs
  Pitch Please [1]
POTG: Daken S
  Indy #K9 [12]
vs
  Straight to Third Base [15]
POTG: Adam A
8:30 PM
  Recess Rejects - Indy #K10 [4]
vs
  Ball Busters [10]
POTG: Ben H
  Ballz Deep [4]
vs
  Violent Chubbies [8]
POTG: Lindsay L
9:30 PM
  Kickin' Assets [5]
vs
  Will and Friends [6]
POTG: Danyelle M
  Base Gods [18]
vs
  Ballsagna [12]
POTG: Dj W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 8

Provok4tive forfeited to Recess Rejects - Indy #K10.
Double Headers
Violent Chubbies
Byes
Ballz Deep
  Field 4 Field 5
6:30 PM
  Our Kicks Don’t Lie [8]
vs
  Kickin' Assets [18]
POTG: MM M
  Indy #K9 [6]
vs
  Pitch Please [3]
POTG: Jordan S
7:30 PM
  Sit On My Base [14]
vs
  Straight to Third Base [6]
POTG: Sam G
  Will and Friends [6]
vs
  Bunt Force Trauma [8]
POTG: Andrea B
8:30 PM
  Base Gods [12]
vs
  Violent Chubbies [4]
POTG: RYAN B
  Alcoballics [17]
vs
  Ball Busters [3]
POTG: Shane M
9:30 PM
  Violent Chubbies [7]
vs
  Ballsagna [1]
POTG: Dave N

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 15

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Ballsagna forfeited to Base Gods.
  Field 4 Field 5
6:30 PM
  Straight to Third Base [12]
vs
  Recess Rejects - Indy #K10 [8]
POTG: Nolan U
  Ballz Deep [4]
vs
  Violent Chubbies [16]
POTG: Kaila L
7:30 PM
  Straight to Third Base [3]
vs
  Bunt Force Trauma [17]
POTG: Logan S
  Provok4tive [15]
vs
  Kickin' Assets [14]
POTG: Kenneth C
8:30 PM
  Provok4tive [4]
vs
  Sit On My Base [21]
POTG: Anthony W
9:30 PM
  Ball Busters [1]
vs
  Alcoballics [8]
POTG: Alyssa F
  Will and Friends [15]
vs
  Indy #K9 [13]
POTG: Will T

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 4 Field 5
7:30 PM
  Alcoballics [1]
vs
  Sit On My Base [9]
POTG: Erik T
  Will and Friends [4]
vs
  Bunt Force Trauma [12]
POTG: Chad W
8:30 PM
  Bunt Force Trauma [4]
vs
  Sit On My Base [6]
POTG: Hallie F
  Violent Chubbies [8]
vs
  Base Gods [9]
POTG: Greg H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)