Kickball Schedule

Late Summer Co-ed Kickball at Lower Woodlands Tuesdays

Sponsors

Tuesday, August 3

  Field 4 Field 5
6:30 PM
  Dirt Surfers [1]
vs
  Hot Ball Summer [11]
POTG: Katie B
  Pitches Be Crazy [13]
vs
  RuBall's Kick Race [3]
POTG: Jeff R
7:30 PM
  Ice Queens [4]
vs
  Tequila Mockingbird [14]
POTG: Sean D
  Marie & Friends [4]
vs
  Rolling Balls [6]
POTG: Madison on the mound
8:30 PM
  Bears [10]
vs
  Gadbaw’s Dad Bods [5]
POTG: Soleil B
9:30 PM
  Balls Deep [9]
vs
  Recess Pieces [6]
POTG: Ilana B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 10

Recess Pieces forfeited to Brandon's Kickers - Indy #K8.
  Field 4 Field 5
6:30 PM
  Dirt Surfers [6]
vs
  RuBall's Kick Race [15]
POTG: Ellie R
  Tequila Mockingbird [12]
vs
  Bears [9]
POTG: Olivia H
7:30 PM
  Rolling Balls [11]
vs
  Hot Ball Summer [2]
POTG: Julian R
  Marie & Friends [2]
vs
  Gadbaw’s Dad Bods [11]
POTG: Katelyn M
8:30 PM
  Balls Deep [1]
vs
  Pitches Be Crazy [9]
POTG: Brynna C
9:30 PM
  All My Pitches Love Me - Indy #K7 [2]
vs
  Ice Queens [20]
POTG: Madison M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 17

Double Headers
All My Pitches Love Me - Indy #K7
Byes
Dirt Surfers
  Field 4 Field 5
6:30 PM
  Hot Ball Summer [3]
vs
  Pitches Be Crazy [15]
POTG: Katie U
  Rolling Balls [11]
vs
  Tequila Mockingbird [1]
POTG: Beau B- light feet
7:30 PM
  Gadbaw’s Dad Bods [13]
vs
  Ice Queens [6]
POTG: Rachel M
  Marie & Friends [2]
vs
  Bears [10]
POTG: Aubin F
8:30 PM
  Brandon's Kickers - Indy #K8 [5]
vs
  RuBall's Kick Race [10]
POTG: Ian M
  All My Pitches Love Me - Indy #K7 [9]
vs
  Recess Pieces [6]
POTG: Trong N
9:30 PM
  All My Pitches Love Me - Indy #K7 [2]
vs
  Balls Deep [12]
POTG: Ilana B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 24

Double Headers
Brandon's Kickers - Indy #K8, Dirt Surfers
  Field 4 Field 5
6:30 PM
  Dirt Surfers [9]
vs
  Balls Deep [11]
POTG: Jeffrey H
  Rolling Balls [1]
vs
  Bears [2]
POTG: Garrett L
7:30 PM
  Dirt Surfers [9]
vs
  All My Pitches Love Me - Indy #K7 [15]
POTG: Colleen N
  Marie & Friends [7]
vs
  Tequila Mockingbird [8]
POTG: Julie Z
8:30 PM
  Brandon's Kickers - Indy #K8 [10]
vs
  Ice Queens [8]
POTG: Christopher F
  Recess Pieces [11]
vs
  RuBall's Kick Race [7]
POTG: Carly S
9:30 PM
  Gadbaw’s Dad Bods [22]
vs
  Hot Ball Summer [6]
POTG: Alexander T

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 31

  Field 4 Field 5
6:30 PM
  Bears [13]
vs
  Dirt Surfers [0]
POTG: Cassie M
  Rolling Balls [4]
vs
  Pitches Be Crazy [1]
POTG: Colin P
7:30 PM
  Marie & Friends [11]
vs
  Hot Ball Summer [5]
POTG: Kristen S
8:30 PM
  All My Pitches Love Me - Indy #K7 [5]
vs
  Tequila Mockingbird [10]
POTG: Evan T
  RuBall's Kick Race [2]
vs
  Balls Deep [12]
POTG: Bella C
9:30 PM
  Ice Queens [5]
vs
  Recess Pieces [8]
POTG: Sarah W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 7

Recess Pieces forfeited to Rolling Balls.
Double Headers
Pitches Be Crazy
Byes
Ice Queens
  Field 4 Field 5
6:30 PM
  Gadbaw’s Dad Bods [11]
vs
  Tequila Mockingbird [3]
POTG: Scott P
7:30 PM
  Dirt Surfers [12]
vs
  Brandon's Kickers - Indy #K8 [7]
POTG: Brian C
  Marie & Friends [4]
vs
  Pitches Be Crazy [12]
POTG: Ricky B - being a good boy
8:30 PM
  All My Pitches Love Me - Indy #K7 [10]
vs
  RuBall's Kick Race [11]
POTG: Taryn B
  Pitches Be Crazy [7]
vs
  Balls Deep [2]
POTG: Jeffrey H
9:30 PM
  Bears [13]
vs
  Hot Ball Summer [0]
POTG: Emily D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 4 Field 5
6:30 PM
  Dirt Surfers [17]
vs
  All My Pitches Love Me - Indy #K7 [4]
POTG: Joy C
  Tequila Mockingbird [3]
vs
  Rolling Balls [16]
POTG: Darcy A
7:30 PM
  Hot Ball Summer [5]
vs
  Marie & Friends [10]
POTG: Javier D
  Rolling Balls [7]
vs
  Bears [8]
POTG: Emily D
8:30 PM
  Marie & Friends [7]
vs
  Brandon's Kickers - Indy #K8 [1]
POTG: Garrett G
  Balls Deep [7]
vs
  Gadbaw’s Dad Bods [13]
POTG: Jeff B
9:30 PM
  Ice Queens [3]
vs
  RuBall's Kick Race [13]
POTG: Travis K
  Gadbaw’s Dad Bods [9]
vs
  Pitches Be Crazy [7]
POTG: Katelyn M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 4
6:30 PM
  Gadbaw’s Dad Bods [4]
vs
  Bears [2]
POTG: Gonpo S
7:30 PM
  Dirt Surfers [3]
vs
  RuBall's Kick Race [6]
POTG: Brendan N
8:30 PM
  Marie & Friends [16]
vs
  RuBall's Kick Race [3]
POTG: Kelly W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)