Softball Schedule

Summer Co-ed Softball at Lower Woodlands Weekdays

Sponsors

Tuesday, May 25

Double Headers
Andy's Kids
Byes
Caught in a Pickle, Irresponsible Kidz
  Field 3 Field 6
8:00 PM
 
  Andy's Kids [22]
vs
  Pitch Slap [5]
POTG: Robert L
9:30 PM
  $5 Lobsters [13]
vs
  Lether Law [11]
POTG: James S
  Weast Coast Swing [11]
vs
 
  Andy's Kids [22]
POTG: Patrick S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 1

Byes
$5 Lobsters, Andy's Kids, Caught in a Pickle, Lether Law, Pitch Slap
  Field 6
9:30 PM
  Irresponsible Kidz [28]
vs
  Weast Coast Swing [8]
POTG: Becky S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 2

Byes
Caught in a Pickle, Irresponsible Kidz, Lether Law, Pitch Slap, Weast Coast Swing
  Field 6
9:00 PM
  $5 Lobsters [12]
vs
 
  Andy's Kids [40]
POTG: Caitlyn C S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 3

Byes
$5 Lobsters, Andy's Kids, Irresponsible Kidz, Pitch Slap, Weast Coast Swing
  Field 6
9:30 PM
  Caught in a Pickle [11]
vs
  Lether Law [5]
POTG: Stephanie H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 9

Double Headers
$5 Lobsters, Pitch Slap
Byes
Andy's Kids, Irresponsible Kidz, Lether Law
  Field 3
6:30 PM
  Pitch Slap [26]
vs
  Weast Coast Swing [7]
POTG: Nicholas H
8:00 PM
  Pitch Slap [25]
vs
  $5 Lobsters [2]
POTG: Jennifer H
9:30 PM
  Caught in a Pickle [30]
vs
  $5 Lobsters [9]
POTG: Tommy G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 17

Double Headers
Lether Law
Byes
$5 Lobsters, Andy's Kids, Caught in a Pickle, Irresponsible Kidz
  Field 6
8:00 PM
  Lether Law [7]
vs
  Pitch Slap [22]
POTG: Melissa P
9:30 PM
  Lether Law [7]
vs
  Weast Coast Swing [13]
POTG: Stephanie

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 23

Byes
$5 Lobsters, Caught in a Pickle, Irresponsible Kidz, Pitch Slap, Weast Coast Swing
  Field 6
6:00 PM
 
  Andy's Kids [21]
vs
  Lether Law [11]
POTG: Nicholas F

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 24

Double Headers
Caught in a Pickle, Irresponsible Kidz, Weast Coast Swing
Byes
Andy's Kids, Lether Law
  Field 3 Field 6
8:00 PM
  Caught in a Pickle [19]
vs
  Irresponsible Kidz [18]
POTG: Team effort!
  $5 Lobsters [11]
vs
  Weast Coast Swing [15]
POTG: Subaru U
9:30 PM
  Caught in a Pickle [17]
vs
  Weast Coast Swing [14]
POTG: Tommy G
  Irresponsible Kidz [6]
vs
  Pitch Slap [7]
POTG: Ryan T

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 7

Double Headers
Irresponsible Kidz, Lether Law
Byes
Caught in a Pickle, Pitch Slap, Weast Coast Swing
  Field 6
6:30 PM
  $5 Lobsters [1]
vs
  Irresponsible Kidz [20]
POTG: Mikel P
8:00 PM
  Lether Law [3]
vs
  Irresponsible Kidz [25]
POTG: Charles T
9:30 PM
 
  Andy's Kids [19]
vs
  Lether Law [11]
POTG: Nicholas F

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 8

Double Headers
Andy's Kids, Caught in a Pickle
Byes
$5 Lobsters, Lether Law, Weast Coast Swing
  Field 6
6:30 PM
  Caught in a Pickle [14]
vs
  Pitch Slap [8]
POTG: Johannes B
8:00 PM
  Caught in a Pickle [9]
vs
 
  Andy's Kids [18]
POTG: Carly C
9:30 PM
 
  Andy's Kids [15]
vs
  Irresponsible Kidz [5]
POTG: Ryan B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 3 Field 6
6:00 PM
  Weast Coast Swing [8]
vs
  Irresponsible Kidz [9]
POTG: Mikel P
  $5 Lobsters [6]
vs
  Pitch Slap [14]
POTG: Ryan T
7:30 PM
  Irresponsible Kidz [13]
vs
 
  Andy's Kids [14]
POTG: Caitlyn C S
  Lether Law [9]
vs
  Caught in a Pickle [13]
POTG: Johannes B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 15

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 3
6:00 PM
  Pitch Slap [12]
vs
  Caught in a Pickle [13]
POTG: Johannes B
7:30 PM
  Caught in a Pickle [10]
vs
 
  Andy's Kids [24]
POTG: Patrick S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)