Whether you're on the fence about coming back, or are ready to go right now, you'll want to familiarize yourself with our COVID-19 Protocols by clicking here.
Flag Football Schedule

Spring Gentlemen's Flag Football at Seattle Center Sundays

Sponsors

Sunday, April 11

The team listed 1st will wear light jerseys and red flags. The team listed 2nd are dark jerseys and blue flags.
As Underdog will not be providing uniforms, please make sure you have a white (if listed 1st) or dark (if listed 2nd) top.
Double Headers
Ache’s N Pains, Nuns with Guns, Renton Vetz, Stimmy Stunnas, The Black Shirts, The Shaekis
Byes
Biduh Pur Zma Mulk
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
5:00 PM
  The Black Shirts [28]
vs
 
  PS [44]
POTG: Dashun S
  Cougin It [33]
vs
  Death Row [26]
POTG: Sam K
6:00 PM
 
  Sandy's Sad Pandas [38]
vs
  Warriors [27]
POTG: Nate J
  The Black Shirts [36]
vs
  Legion of Tune [48]
POTG: Malik O
  Kirkland Signature [30]
vs
  Repeat SZN [12]
POTG: Cassius B
7:00 PM
  GTTC [18]
vs
  The Totems [34]
POTG: Brandon B
  Catalina Wine Mixers [25]
vs
  No Punt Intented [28]
POTG: Marc A
  Indy #FF4 [12]
vs
  Nuns with Guns [26]
POTG: Sam R
8:00 PM
  The Shaekis [20]
vs
  Renton Vetz [0]
POTG: Luke K
  Ache’s N Pains [37]
vs
  All Madden [27]
POTG: Rob R
  Stimmy Stunnas [27]
vs
  Nuns with Guns [26]
POTG: Tevin T with 2 TD catches
9:00 PM
  The Shaekis [26]
vs
  Backyard Blitzers [6]
POTG: Henry I
  Ache’s N Pains [38]
vs
  Renton Vetz [20]
POTG: Blair T
  Stimmy Stunnas [7]
vs
  Quick Strike [30]
POTG: Robert H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 18

Double Headers
Backyard Blitzers, Biduh Pur Zma Mulk , Catalina Wine Mixers, Indy #FF4, Kirkland Signature , No Punt Intented , Quick Strike, The Totems
Byes
Sandy's Sad Pandas
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
4:00 PM
  Cougin It [30]
vs
  Biduh Pur Zma Mulk [24]
POTG: Jared T
5:00 PM
 
  PS [44]
vs
  Death Row [14]
POTG: Tyler B
  The Black Shirts [52]
vs
  Biduh Pur Zma Mulk [33]
POTG: Larry J
6:00 PM
  Legion of Tune [22]
vs
  Kirkland Signature [50]
POTG: Blake F
  The Totems [35]
vs
  Warriors [18]
POTG: Blake T
  All Madden [62]
vs
  Repeat SZN [36]
POTG: Samuel A
7:00 PM
  The Totems [36]
vs
  Kirkland Signature [48]
POTG: Cole H
  No Punt Intented [13]
vs
  Renton Vetz [42]
POTG: Byron B
  Indy #FF4 [12]
vs
  The Shaekis [48]
POTG: Brett H
8:00 PM
  Ache’s N Pains [22]
vs
  Catalina Wine Mixers [21]
POTG: Blair T
  No Punt Intented [13]
vs
  Quick Strike [38]
POTG: Gerard D
  Indy #FF4 [28]
vs
  Backyard Blitzers [8]
POTG: Sean B
9:00 PM
  GTTC [28]
vs
  Catalina Wine Mixers [26]
POTG: Ryan G
  Nuns with Guns [12]
vs
  Quick Strike [32]
POTG: John B
  Stimmy Stunnas [29]
vs
  Backyard Blitzers [0]
POTG: Samuel Y

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 25

Double Headers
Cougin It, Death Row, GTTC, Legion of Tune, PS, Repeat SZN, Warriors
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 16

Double Headers
Biduh Pur Zma Mulk , Sandy's Sad Pandas
Byes
Kirkland Signature
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 23

PLAYOFFS

Sunday, June 6

PLAYOFFS