***All sports have been postponed through 12/13 per the Governor's orders.***

Whether you're on the fence about coming back, or are ready to go right now, you'll want to familiarize yourself with our COVID-19 Protocols by clicking here.
Dodgeball Schedule

Winter Co-ed Dodgeball at Wallingford Boys and Girls Club Thursdays

Sponsors

Thursday, January 9

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Vitare Pila [1]
vs
 
  Nuclear Ballocaust [3]
POTG: Jaclyn R
 
  The Suzhou Slingers [2]
vs
 
  Super Dodge Bros [4]
POTG: Kate M
6:50 PM
 
  Vitare Pila [0]
vs
 
  Dodgefathers [6]
POTG: Jessie C
 
  Super Dodge Bros [3]
vs
 
  Off Constantly [2]
POTG: Robby G
7:10 PM
 
  Nuclear Ballocaust [1]
vs
 
  Dodgefathers [5]
POTG: Angela K
 
  The Suzhou Slingers [7]
vs
 
  LiveStorians [1]
POTG: Namita B
7:30 PM
 
  Off Constantly [2]
vs
 
  Oh, The Places You'll Throw [4]
POTG: Chad W
 
  Swag Team [4]
vs
 
  Brave Little Throwsters [2]
POTG: Maria T
7:50 PM
 
  Swag Team [6]
vs
 
  LiveStorians [1]
POTG: Maria T
 
  Brave Little Throwsters [2]
vs
 
  Oh, The Places You'll Throw [3]
POTG: Tim G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 16

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Vitare Pila [0]
vs
 
  Brave Little Throwsters [7]
POTG: Nick M
 
  LiveStorians [2]
vs
 
  Nuclear Ballocaust [5]
POTG: Christopher W
6:50 PM
 
  Vitare Pila [0]
vs
 
  LiveStorians [8]
POTG: Kevin L
 
  Brave Little Throwsters [5]
vs
 
  Nuclear Ballocaust [2]
POTG: Levi S
7:10 PM
 
  Off Constantly [3]
vs
 
  Dodgefathers [2]
POTG: Brittany H
 
  Oh, The Places You'll Throw [4]
vs
 
  Super Dodge Bros [0]
POTG: Chad W
7:30 PM
 
  Off Constantly [5]
vs
 
  The Suzhou Slingers [1]
POTG: Dat T
 
  Super Dodge Bros [4]
vs
 
  Swag Team [2]
POTG: Ersen A
7:50 PM
 
  Dodgefathers [0]
vs
 
  Oh, The Places You'll Throw [5]
POTG: Erica C
 
  The Suzhou Slingers [3]
vs
 
  Swag Team [3]
POTG: Kyle N

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 23

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Vitare Pila [0]
vs
 
  The Suzhou Slingers [6]
POTG: Namita B
 
  Swag Team [4]
vs
 
  Nuclear Ballocaust [3]
POTG: Griffin M
6:50 PM
 
  Vitare Pila [0]
vs
 
  Swag Team [5]
POTG: Sophie C
 
  Nuclear Ballocaust [3]
vs
 
  The Suzhou Slingers [3]
POTG: Ian H
7:10 PM
 
  Off Constantly [3]
vs
 
  Brave Little Throwsters [0]
POTG: Allison M
 
  LiveStorians [0]
vs
 
  Oh, The Places You'll Throw [7]
POTG: Chad W
7:30 PM
 
  Off Constantly [6]
vs
 
  LiveStorians [0]
POTG: Dat T
 
  Dodgefathers [2]
vs
 
  Super Dodge Bros [2]
POTG: Katie S
7:50 PM
 
  Dodgefathers [3]
vs
 
  Brave Little Throwsters [1]
POTG: Benjamin F
 
  Oh, The Places You'll Throw [3]
vs
 
  Super Dodge Bros [2]
POTG: Erica C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 30

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Vitare Pila [0]
vs
 
  Oh, The Places You'll Throw [6]
POTG: Connie D
 
  Super Dodge Bros [6]
vs
 
  Nuclear Ballocaust [2]
POTG: Ersen A
6:50 PM
 
  Vitare Pila [2]
vs
 
  Super Dodge Bros [3]
POTG: Andrea R
 
  Oh, The Places You'll Throw [4]
vs
 
  Nuclear Ballocaust [2]
POTG: Emily S
7:10 PM
 
  Off Constantly [3]
vs
 
  Dodgefathers [2]
POTG: Danny S
 
  The Suzhou Slingers [0]
vs
 
  Brave Little Throwsters [7]
POTG: Danny s
7:30 PM
 
  Off Constantly [3]
vs
 
  Swag Team [3]
 
  Brave Little Throwsters [7]
vs
 
  LiveStorians [0]
POTG: John W
7:50 PM
 
  Swag Team [2]
vs
 
  Dodgefathers [2]
POTG: Angela K
 
  LiveStorians [2]
vs
 
  The Suzhou Slingers [4]
POTG: Julie F was the lone survivor.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 6

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Vitare Pila [2]
vs
 
  The Suzhou Slingers [4]
POTG: Rebecca R
 
  Super Dodge Bros [1]
vs
 
  Brave Little Throwsters [4]
POTG: Elliott J
6:50 PM
 
  Vitare Pila [0]
vs
 
  Off Constantly [6]
POTG: Timothy M
 
  Super Dodge Bros [4]
vs
 
  LiveStorians [2]
POTG: Kate M
7:10 PM
 
  Off Constantly [5]
vs
 
  The Suzhou Slingers [1]
POTG: Christina R
 
  Brave Little Throwsters [6]
vs
 
  LiveStorians [0]
POTG: Kelsey S
7:30 PM
 
  Nuclear Ballocaust [1]
vs
 
  Swag Team [7]
POTG: Danny D
7:50 PM
 
  Oh, The Places You'll Throw [5]
vs
 
  Swag Team [1]
POTG: Kyle L
 
  Dodgefathers [5]
vs
 
  Nuclear Ballocaust [1]
POTG: Katie S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 13

LiveStorians forfeited to Dodgefathers.
LiveStorians forfeited to Super Dodge Bros.
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Vitare Pila [0]
vs
 
  Nuclear Ballocaust [7]
POTG: Kiely S
 
  The Suzhou Slingers [1]
vs
 
  Oh, The Places You'll Throw [6]
POTG: Julia C
6:50 PM
 
  Vitare Pila [0]
vs
 
  Swag Team [7]
POTG: Maria T
 
  Off Constantly [6]
vs
 
  Nuclear Ballocaust [0]
POTG: Hiro W
7:10 PM
 
  The Suzhou Slingers [1]
vs
 
  Dodgefathers [4]
POTG: Amy J
 
  Oh, The Places You'll Throw [4]
vs
 
  Off Constantly [0]
POTG: Emily S
7:30 PM
 
  Super Dodge Bros [0]
vs
 
  Brave Little Throwsters [5]
POTG: Elliott J
7:50 PM
 
  Swag Team [3]
vs
 
  Brave Little Throwsters [3]
POTG: John W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Super Dodge Bros [3]
vs
 
  Swag Team [6]
POTG: Alex A
 
  The Suzhou Slingers [1]
vs
 
  Off Constantly [5]
POTG: Christina R
6:50 PM
 
  Swag Team [2]
vs
 
  Off Constantly [4]
POTG: Hiro W
Loser of Court 1 6:30pm vs Loser of Court 2 6:30pm
7:10 PM
 
  Vitare Pila [0]
vs
 
  Nuclear Ballocaust [7]
POTG: Tina Z
 
  Brave Little Throwsters [0]
vs
 
  Dodgefathers [4]
POTG: Benjamin F
7:30 PM
 
  Nuclear Ballocaust [1]
vs
 
  Oh, The Places You'll Throw [6]
POTG: Aaron G
Loser of Court 1 7:10pm vs Loser of Court 2 7:10pm
7:50 PM
 
  Dodgefathers [2]
vs
 
  Oh, The Places You'll Throw [3]
POTG: Emily S
8:10 PM
 
  Off Constantly [0]
vs
 
  Oh, The Places You'll Throw [4]
POTG: Chad W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)