Flag Football Schedule

Late Fall Gentlemens Flag Football in Seattle Mondays

Sponsors

Monday, December 3

Double Headers
BDE, Inbound Hounds, Ooooowweeee, The Lazy B
  Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
 
  Spicy Boys [20]
vs
 
  Sasquatch Militia [29]
POTG: Keith S
7:00 PM
 
  Inbound Hounds [21]
vs
 
  BDE [40]
POTG: Hayden D
8:00 PM
 
  The Lazy B [6]
vs
 
  BDE [27]
POTG: Josh F
 
  Inbound Hounds [18]
vs
 
  Ooooowweeee [39]
POTG: Michael K
9:00 PM
 
  The Lazy B [24]
vs
 
  oh and eight [33]
POTG: quang d
 
  Irregular City Tossers [46]
vs
 
  Ooooowweeee [28]
POTG: Brandon B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 10

Forfeit forfeited to The Lazy B.
Double Headers
Inbound Hounds, Spicy Boys, oh and eight
Byes
Irregular City Tossers, Ooooowweeee, Sasquatch Militia
  Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
 
  oh and eight [32]
vs
 
  Spicy Boys [18]
POTG: Dewey L
7:00 PM
 
  oh and eight [14]
vs
 
  Inbound Hounds [20]
POTG: Braden S
 
  The Lazy B [13]
vs
 
  Spicy Boys [26]
POTG: Chase B
8:00 PM
 
  BDE [38]
vs
 
  Inbound Hounds [15]
POTG: Graham C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 17

Inbound Hounds forfeited to Irregular City Tossers.
Double Headers
BDE, Ooooowweeee, Sasquatch Militia
 
Jacob Cordell
Jacob Cordell
Irregular City Tossers
Jacob Cordell of The Irregular City tossers made it a regular thing to make great plays on defense on Monday night
Jacob had two huge interceptions leading his team to a 42-6 over the Sasquatch militia.
  Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
 
  The Lazy B [12]
vs
 
  Sasquatch Militia [32]
POTG: Matt Y
7:00 PM
 
  Irregular City Tossers [42]
vs
 
  Sasquatch Militia [6]
POTG: Jacob C
8:00 PM
 
  Ooooowweeee [34]
vs
 
  BDE [49]
POTG: Hayden D
9:00 PM
 
  Spicy Boys [18]
vs
 
  BDE [36]
 
  Ooooowweeee [35]
vs
 
  oh and eight [26]
POTG: Robert S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 7

Double Headers
Irregular City Tossers, Ooooowweeee, Spicy Boys, oh and eight
  Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
 
  Inbound Hounds [19]
vs
 
  Spicy Boys [37]
POTG: Levi S
 
  Ooooowweeee [38]
vs
 
  The Lazy B [12]
POTG: Robert S
7:00 PM
 
  Ooooowweeee [58]
vs
 
  Spicy Boys [6]
POTG: Minh N
8:00 PM
 
  Irregular City Tossers [53]
vs
 
  oh and eight [20]
POTG: Brandon B
9:00 PM
 
  Irregular City Tossers [34]
vs
 
  BDE [45]
POTG: Hayden D
 
  Sasquatch Militia [37]
vs
 
  oh and eight [20]
POTG: David Z

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  Spicy Boys [24]
vs
 
  Irregular City Tossers [34]
POTG: Robbie W
 
  Inbound Hounds [32]
vs
 
  BDE [28]
POTG: Derek S
8:30 PM
 
  oh and eight [22]
vs
 
  Sasquatch Militia [41]
POTG: Matt Y
9:30 PM
 
  The Lazy B [20]
vs
 
  Ooooowweeee [48]
POTG: phillip l

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
 
Brandon Bailey
Brandon Bailey
Irregular City Tossers
When you throw 5 TDs in the ship, you get player of the week no questions asked. Great game Brandon and congrats to Irregular City Tossers!
  Field 2
7:30 PM
 
  Inbound Hounds [29]
vs
 
  Sasquatch Militia [28]
POTG: Derek S
8:30 PM
 
  Irregular City Tossers [41]
vs
 
  Ooooowweeee [20]
POTG: Robbie W
9:30 PM
 
  Inbound Hounds [19]
vs
 
  Irregular City Tossers [53]
POTG: Brandon B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)