Whether you're on the fence about coming back, or are ready to go right now, you'll want to familiarize yourself with our COVID-19 Protocols by clicking here.
Flag Football Schedule

Seattle Center Gentlemen's - Sundays [FALL 04]

Sponsors

Sunday, September 26

First team listed wears light colored jerseys, second team wears dark.
Double Headers
BIG YAC, Indy #1
Byes
17 Buck, Mikes Hard 7, Feed The Hawk, Red Ox
POTW: Scott Geiger
POTW: Scott Geiger
BIG YAC
Scott was all over the field in this inter-division game. Whether it was catching TD passes and extra points. He also played extremely well on defense, we didn't see as much of Scott on D' in the second half, but we figure that's because the opposition didn't want to throw the ball anywhere near him. After all, we wouldn't have.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
  W. Hurst [31]
vs
  BIG YAC [26]
POTG: todd m
  What's Next [33]
vs
  Nice D [6]
POTG: Rob W
7:00 PM
  Frank the Tank [60]
vs
  Berns Tavern [14]
POG: Zuri Hector
  Turd Ferguson [41]
vs
  AA Team [7]
POTG: Denny B
  Rocky Mountain Oysters [12]
vs
  BIG YAC [26]
POG: Scott Geiger
8:00 PM
  Da Dukes [27]
vs
  Seattle WE'hawks [13]
POTG: Aaron P
  Indy #1 [6]
vs
  Screamin' Eagles [14]
POTG: Stein H
  eY GUY! [38]
vs
  Swedish Fish [31]
POTG: Chris H
9:00 PM
  Indy #1 [20]
vs
  Short Bus [41]
POTG: Jimmy S
  Hot Carls [36]
vs
  MudDogs [26]
POTG: Aaron H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 3

POTW: Brian Wallace
POTW: Brian Wallace
Feed The Hawk
The most stellar perfromance of the week was turned in by Brian Wallace. He could have garnered POTW honors on the basis of his defensive performance alone, scoring a touchdown on an interception and recording countless sacks. He was also a factor on the offensive side of the ball scoring on two TD receptions.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
  Short Bus [14]
vs
  BIG YAC [34]
POTG: Brian L
  Rocky Mountain Oysters [20]
vs
  What's Next [26]
POTG: Ian T
7:00 PM
  Mikes Hard 7 [12]
vs
  Nice D [22]
POTG: Alex H
  Seattle WE'hawks [12]
vs
  17 Buck [46]
POTG: Adam G
  eY GUY! [40]
vs
  Red Ox [18]
POTG: Jon R
8:00 PM
  Indy #1 [19]
vs
  AA Team [14]
POTG: Fred A
  Da Dukes [18]
vs
  Frank the Tank [38]
POG: Eric Rohner
  Swedish Fish [33]
vs
  MudDogs [28]
POTG: Ernie G
9:00 PM
  Berns Tavern [12]
vs
  Screamin' Eagles [33]
POTG: Rod C
  Turd Ferguson [6]
vs
  W. Hurst [31]
POTG: brant w
  Feed The Hawk [36]
vs
  Hot Carls [6]
POTG: Brian W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 10

POTW: Chris Moeller
POTW: Chris Moeller
Feed The Hawk
"How can sych a small guy throw the ball like that?" "Dang that guy is fast!" "Will someone stop him!" These are comments made about Chris Moeller from just one game. Chris led his team to a 46-6 victory with his great offensive skills and even helped his team out by having some huge defensive plays.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
  17 Buck [43]
vs
  BIG YAC [19]
POTG: Adam G
  Feed The Hawk [46]
vs
  Rocky Mountain Oysters [6]
POTG: Chris B
7:00 PM
  Frank the Tank [49]
vs
  W. Hurst [13]
POG: Shaun Kupferberg
  Screamin' Eagles [33]
vs
  Seattle WE'hawks [12]
POTG: Ole O
  eY GUY! [48]
vs
  Hot Carls [26]
POTG: Tim S
8:00 PM
  Indy #1 [38]
vs
  Berns Tavern [31]
POTG: Joseph W
  Short Bus [41]
vs
  Turd Ferguson [0]
POTG: David N
  Swedish Fish [21]
vs
  Red Ox [38]
POTG: Brian M
9:00 PM
  Da Dukes [52]
vs
  Mikes Hard 7 [21]
POTG: Tyler C
  Nice D [45]
vs
  AA Team [12]
POTG: Kevin S
  What's Next [12]
vs
  MudDogs [42]
POTG: Mike P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 17

17 Buck, Feed the Hawk, Mikes Hard 7, and Red Ox have double headers on the eastside, see the Eastside schedule for details.
Mikes Hard 7 forfeited to Berns Tavern.
Double Headers
17 Buck, Feed The Hawk, Red Ox
POTW: Nick Warren
POTW: Nick Warren
Da Dukes
Nick Warren had four TD's on offense and two TD's on defense on his way to picking up Underdog Sports Leagues Player of the Week honors.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:00 PM
  17 Buck [31]
vs
  W. Hurst [42]
POTG: mike h
  Swedish Fish [38]
vs
  Hot Carls [48]
POTG: Matt N
7:00 PM
  Indy #1 [38]
vs
  Da Dukes [53]
POTG: Nick W
  Seattle WE'hawks [14]
vs
  BIG YAC [34]
POTG: Andy C
  eY GUY! [28]
vs
  Feed The Hawk [40]
POTG: Brian C
  Mikes Hard 7 [20]
vs
  Red Ox [32]
POTG: Jacob B
8:00 PM
  Turd Ferguson [27]
vs
  Nice D [19]
POTG: Charlie K
  Frank the Tank [35]
vs
  Short Bus [34]
POTG: Rob B
  Rocky Mountain Oysters [18]
vs
  MudDogs [52]
POTG: Matt C
9:00 PM
  Screamin' Eagles [22]
vs
  AA Team [14]
POG: Bob Complita
  Red Ox [26]
vs
  What's Next [20]
POTG: Brian M
  Feed The Hawk [46]
vs
  17 Buck [18]
POTG: Shaun M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 24

Mikes Hard 7 forfeited to AA Team.
POTW: Denny Brink
POTW: Denny Brink
Turd Ferguson
The self-proclaimed "King of the Big Play", Denny Brink held his own on Sunday with a few more including a spectacular interception return on a two point conversion attempt.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
  Frank the Tank [36]
vs
  BIG YAC [20]
POTG: Eddie S
  Hot Carls [20]
vs
  What's Next [26]
POTG: Scott G
7:00 PM
  Indy #1 [25]
vs
  Turd Ferguson [33]
POTG: Denny B
  Red Ox [48]
vs
  Rocky Mountain Oysters [34]
POG: Chad Markham
8:00 PM
  17 Buck [45]
vs
  Da Dukes [30]
POTG: Chris C
  Seattle WE'hawks [12]
vs
  W. Hurst [52]
POTG: terry e
  Swedish Fish [14]
vs
  Feed The Hawk [39]
POG: Blake Garfield
9:00 PM
  Berns Tavern [12]
vs
  Nice D [29]
POTG: Ryan M
  Short Bus [34]
vs
  Screamin' Eagles [14]
POTG: Shane P
  eY GUY! [44]
vs
  MudDogs [44]
POTG: Tim S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 7

Swedish Fish forfeited to Rocky Mountain Oysters.
Mikes Hard 7 forfeited to Short Bus.
POTW: Charlie Katica
POTW: Charlie Katica
Turd Ferguson
Charlie Katica was what pro scouts refer to as a "difference maker" on Sunday. His great play on both sides of the ball led Turd Ferguson to a narrow 40-39 victory.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
7:00 PM
  Seattle WE'hawks [13]
vs
  Frank the Tank [61]
POG: Terry James
  Indy #1 [26]
vs
  BIG YAC [34]
POTG: Jeff G
  Feed The Hawk [46]
vs
  MudDogs [28]
POTG: Tom L
8:00 PM
  Berns Tavern [39]
vs
  Turd Ferguson [40]
POTG: Charlie K
  AA Team [20]
vs
  W. Hurst [46]
POTG: todd m
  eY GUY! [56]
vs
  What's Next [34]
POTG: Tim S
9:00 PM
  17 Buck [47]
vs
  Nice D [35]
POTG: Kyle B
  Da Dukes [13]
vs
  Screamin' Eagles [12]
POTG: Adam C
  Red Ox [12]
vs
  Hot Carls [30]
POTG: Ryan M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 14

PLAYOFFS
Indy #1 forfeited to Screamin' Eagles.
Swedish Fish forfeited to Feed The Hawk.
Nice D forfeited to BIG YAC.
Seeds

Hardcore
[1] Feed The Hawk
[2] Eh Guy
[3] Red Ox
[4] What's Next
[5] Hot Carls
[6] Muddogs
[7] Rocky Mountain Oysters
[8] Sweedish Fish

Midcore
[1] Frank The Tank
[2] Willie Hurst
[3] Short Bus
[4] 17 Buck
[5] Turd Furguson
[6] Da Dukes
[7] Screamin' Eagles
[8] Big YAC
[9] Nice D
[10] Indy #1
[11] AA Team
POTW: Derek Smith
POTW: Derek Smith
eY GUY!
Derek had a great game helping ey Guy to a 34-14 victory.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
7:00 PM
  Frank the Tank [41]
vs
  BIG YAC [20]
POTG: Richie B
  What's Next [26]
vs
  Hot Carls [24]
POTG: Jeff W
  Da Dukes [71]
vs
  AA Team [0]
POTG: Nick W
8:00 PM
  Red Ox [34]
vs
  MudDogs [43]
POG: Teh-Wei Chien
  Short Bus [36]
vs
  Da Dukes [13]
POTG: Jeff A
9:00 PM
  Screamin' Eagles [15]
vs
  W. Hurst [45]
POTG: Tyler A
  eY GUY! [34]
vs
  Rocky Mountain Oysters [14]
POTG: Derek S
  17 Buck [41]
vs
  Turd Ferguson [25]
POTG: David E

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 21

PLAYOFFS
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
5:00 PM
  Frank the Tank [61]
vs
  17 Buck [42]
POG: Zuri Hector
6:00 PM
  Short Bus [27]
vs
  W. Hurst [25]
POTG: Tyler B
  Feed The Hawk [35]
vs
  What's Next [38]
POTG: Rob W
  eY GUY! [47]
vs
  MudDogs [56]
POTG: Apostol F
7:00 PM
  MudDogs [46]
vs
  What's Next [39]
POTG: Jesse B
  Frank the Tank [2]
vs
  Short Bus [0]
POTG: Eddie S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)