Flag Football Schedule

Winter Gentlemen's Flag Football at Seattle Center Sundays

Sponsors

Sunday, January 20

Double Headers
Backside Water Vipers , Chamboyz
Byes
Puget Sound Moose
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
 
  Denver Donuts [48]
vs
 
  RiDONKulous [39]
POTG: Katy G with a pick 6 and big YAC for the winning TD
 
  Big Baller Brand [36]
vs
 
  Malicious [44]
POTG: Mark B
 
  Backside Water Vipers [41]
vs
 
  Sandy's Sad Pandas [12]
POTG: Justin K
7:00 PM
 
  Rain City Mud Dogs [26]
vs
 
  No Punt Intended [35]
POTG: IAN M
 
  Last Chance U [26]
vs
 
  Nomads - Indy #FF2 [36]
POTG: Cornelius K
 
  Death Row [38]
vs
 
  Backside Water Vipers [21]
POTG: Alex P
8:00 PM
 
  Kramerface [38]
vs
 
  Any Given Sunday [28]
POTG: Raymond H
 
  Toe Drag Swag [36]
vs
 
  Chamboyz [38]
POTG: Aruwi M
 
  Dilly Dilly [8]
vs
 
  Cougin' It [51]
POTG: Drew T
9:00 PM
 
  Lawn Wranglers [38]
vs
 
  The Totems [28]
POTG: Alyssa, but not sure why she said yes
 
  Always Open [28]
vs
 
  Black and Yellow [18]
POTG: Nick B
 
  Showtime [6]
vs
 
  Chamboyz [26]
POTG: Rashid A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 27

Double Headers
Big Baller Brand
Byes
Backside Water Vipers
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
5:00 PM
 
  Sandy's Sad Pandas [32]
vs
 
  Rain City Mud Dogs [13]
POTG: Chris M
6:00 PM
 
  Nomads - Indy #FF2 [28]
vs
 
  Big Baller Brand [42]
POTG: Conley W
 
  Dilly Dilly [0]
vs
 
  Showtime [33]
POTG: Javier Z
7:00 PM
 
  Always Open [20]
vs
 
  Cougin' It [33]
POTG: David L - Helping is out!
 
  Last Chance U [12]
vs
 
  Big Baller Brand [48]
POTG: Conley W
 
  Black and Yellow [44]
vs
 
  Denver Donuts [46]
POTG: Jon K
8:00 PM
 
  Malicious [50]
vs
 
  Kramerface [44]
POTG: Reth B
 
  No Punt Intended [18]
vs
 
  Lawn Wranglers [58]
POTG: Brian A
 
  Puget Sound Moose [38]
vs
 
  Chamboyz [33]
POTG: Micah L
9:00 PM
 
  The Totems [14]
vs
 
  Any Given Sunday [32]
POTG: Danny T
 
  RiDONKulous [20]
vs
 
  Death Row [22]
POTG: CHRISTOPHER S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 17

Last Chance U forfeited to Cougin' It.
Double Headers
Chamboyz
 
Gerard Dauphin
Gerard Dauphin
Any Given Sunday
After just giving up the lead with seconds left, Any Given Sunday was down 44-42 and only had time for one last play to start the next drive. A hail Mary was in the works and it would be answered in the form of Gerard Dauphin. After being launched down field, the ball would find itself eventually in the hands of Gerard for a game winning touchdown with no time on the clock! Great catch and great game fellas!
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
 
  Malicious [68]
vs
 
  Sandy's Sad Pandas [40]
POTG: Brian W
 
  Big Baller Brand [12]
vs
 
  Backside Water Vipers [32]
POTG: Will D
 
  Chamboyz [19]
vs
 
  Dilly Dilly [20]
POTG: David L
7:00 PM
 
  Cougin' It [67]
vs
 
  Chamboyz [28]
 
  The Totems [14]
vs
 
  Rain City Mud Dogs [17]
POTG: William W
 
  Denver Donuts [33]
vs
 
  Lawn Wranglers [20]
POTG: Joseph A
8:00 PM
 
  No Punt Intended [33]
vs
 
  Showtime [13]
POTG: Jacob S
 
  Puget Sound Moose [19]
vs
 
  Black and Yellow [12]
POTG: Daniel Q
 
  Always Open [41]
vs
 
  Nomads - Indy #FF2 [18]
POTG: Kevin B
9:00 PM
 
  Any Given Sunday [48]
vs
 
  RiDONKulous [44]
POTG: Gerard D
 
  Kramerface [46]
vs
 
  Death Row [22]
POTG: Raymond H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 24

Last Chance U forfeited to Big Baller Brand.
Double Headers
Nomads - Indy #FF2, Puget Sound Moose
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
 
  Malicious [54]
vs
 
  RiDONKulous [20]
POTG: Mark B
 
  Denver Donuts [46]
vs
 
  Sandy's Sad Pandas [32]
POTG: Pat: td pass,
7:00 PM
 
  The Totems [55]
vs
 
  Backside Water Vipers [28]
POTG: Taige M
 
  Rain City Mud Dogs [0]
vs
 
  Always Open [54]
POTG: Joel K: Concussion catch.
 
  Cougin' It [38]
vs
 
  Chamboyz [26]
POTG: Drew T
8:00 PM
 
  Any Given Sunday [28]
vs
 
  Puget Sound Moose [19]
POTG: Jer W
 
  Showtime [12]
vs
 
  Death Row [46]
POTG: Kyle H
 
  Nomads - Indy #FF2 [32]
vs
 
  No Punt Intended [35]
POTG: Garrett J
9:00 PM
 
  Nomads - Indy #FF2 [28]
vs
 
  Puget Sound Moose [36]
POTG: Jacob C
 
  Lawn Wranglers [32]
vs
 
  Kramerface [42]
POTG: Chad H
 
  Black and Yellow [46]
vs
 
  Dilly Dilly [0]
POTG: Jc T

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 3

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
5:00 PM
 
  Sandy's Sad Pandas [37]
vs
 
  Black and Yellow [39]
POTG: Jonathan K
6:00 PM
 
  Dilly Dilly [12]
vs
 
  No Punt Intended [40]
POTG: Garrett J
 
  Big Baller Brand [44]
vs
 
  Cougin' It [34]
POTG: Joel K
7:00 PM
 
  Malicious [66]
vs
 
  The Totems [34]
POTG: Roger C
 
  Backside Water Vipers [40]
vs
 
  Last Chance U [12]
POTG: Oliver M
 
  Puget Sound Moose [36]
vs
 
  Rain City Mud Dogs [18]
POTG: Jacob C
8:00 PM
 
  RiDONKulous [12]
vs
 
  Kramerface [50]
POTG: Raymond H
 
  Death Row [38]
vs
 
  Lawn Wranglers [56]
POTG: Brian A
 
  Denver Donuts [24]
vs
 
  Any Given Sunday [36]
POTG: Danny T
9:00 PM
 
  Showtime [12]
vs
 
  Always Open [36]
POTG: Mark V
 
  Nomads - Indy #FF2 [27]
vs
 
  Chamboyz [33]
POTG: Munir A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 10

Double Headers
RiDONKulous
Byes
Last Chance U
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
 
  Cougin' It [57]
vs
 
  Rain City Mud Dogs [40]
POTG: Kristoffer J
 
  Sandy's Sad Pandas [36]
vs
 
  Big Baller Brand [39]
POTG: Mark C
 
  Dilly Dilly [6]
vs
 
  Nomads - Indy #FF2 [25]
POTG: Jeramie P
7:00 PM
 
  Lawn Wranglers [45]
vs
 
  Malicious [42]
POTG: Brian A
 
  Black and Yellow [37]
vs
 
  RiDONKulous [36]
POTG: Jc T
 
  Backside Water Vipers [6]
vs
 
  Denver Donuts [58]
POTG: Joseph A
8:00 PM
 
  RiDONKulous [48]
vs
 
  Showtime [16]
POTG: Andy - Pick 6
 
  No Punt Intended [20]
vs
 
  Puget Sound Moose [18]
POTG: CHRISTIAN P
 
  Chamboyz [25]
vs
 
  Always Open [40]
POTG: Drew B
9:00 PM
 
  Death Row [32]
vs
 
  Any Given Sunday [29]
POTG: Travis S
 
  Kramerface [32]
vs
 
  The Totems [14]
POTG: Toure C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
 
  Death Row [51]
vs
 
  Malicious [40]
POTG: Alex P
 
  Big Baller Brand [12]
vs
 
  Denver Donuts [44]
POTG: Keiffer G
 
  Sandy's Sad Pandas [45]
vs
 
  Backside Water Vipers [40]
POTG: Chris M
7:00 PM
 
  Rain City Mud Dogs [30]
vs
 
  Chamboyz [25]
POTG: Luke M
 
  Lawn Wranglers [46]
vs
 
  Kramerface [14]
POTG: Brian A
 
  The Totems [62]
vs
 
  Showtime [0]
POTG: Randy G
8:00 PM
 
  Rain City Mud Dogs [27]
vs
 
  Puget Sound Moose [32]
POTG: Daniel Q
 
  Dilly Dilly [6]
vs
 
  Nomads - Indy #FF2 [32]
POTG: Chris E
 
  The Totems [36]
vs
 
  Always Open [35]
POTG: Ricky G
9:00 PM
 
  RiDONKulous [30]
vs
 
  Black and Yellow [52]
POTG: Amra E
 
  Nomads - Indy #FF2 [6]
vs
 
  No Punt Intended [38]
POTG: Joshua H
 
  Any Given Sunday [50]
vs
 
  Cougin' It [44]
POTG: Jared L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
 
Josh Sauve
Josh Sauve
Lawn Wranglers
It was a virtuoso performance by lawn Wranglers extraordinaire Josh Suave. Josh had two long touchdown catches on offense and had the game's key interception, as he led his team to a 50-40 victory in the championship game!
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
5:00 PM
 
  Any Given Sunday [38]
vs
 
  Denver Donuts [55]
POTG: Keiffer G
 
  Sandy's Sad Pandas [30]
vs
 
  Black and Yellow [42]
POTG: Jc T
 
  Death Row [34]
vs
 
  Lawn Wranglers [36]
POTG: Josh S
6:00 PM
 
  The Totems [53]
vs
 
  Black and Yellow [54]
POTG: Gorii J
 
  Lawn Wranglers [50]
vs
 
  Denver Donuts [40]
POTG: Josh S
 
  Puget Sound Moose [32]
vs
 
  No Punt Intended [0]
POTG: Joseph L
7:00 PM
 
  Black and Yellow [28]
vs
 
  Puget Sound Moose [34]
POTG: Daniel Q

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)