Whether you're on the fence about coming back, or are ready to go right now, you'll want to familiarize yourself with our COVID-19 Protocols by clicking here.
Flag Football Schedule

Spring Gentlemen's Flag Football at Seattle Center Sundays

Sponsors

Sunday, March 25

Double Headers
Back That Pass Up, Left 4 Dead, The Waiver Wires
Byes
Malicious, Legion Of Goons, Zig Zags
 
Jim Sipiora
Jim Sipiora
Its Mike Vick in a Box
Two pick sixes happened in this game, one of them was a full field return by Jim. That, along with one other almost pick six, three total TDs, and some stellar defensive play, earn Jim this week's top player honors. Congratulations on the win and way to play.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
 
  PACKALUNCH [34]
vs
 
  Back That Pass Up [33]
POTG: Jared P
 
  MonStars [19]
vs
 
  Big Yac [26]
POTG: Keith T
 
  Pump N Go [59]
vs
 
  Go Balls Deep [26]
POTG: Amber P, 2 QB TDs, 3 Recieving TDs
7:00 PM
 
  WITNESS [44]
vs
 
  Back That Pass Up [18]
POTG: Aaron L
 
  Rain City Mud Dogs [7]
vs
 
  The Waiver Wires [40]
POTG: Michael A
 
  Goochtown Gremlins [20]
vs
 
  PurpleReign [54]
POTG: Josh O
8:00 PM
 
  Always Open [28]
vs
 
  Death Row [30]
POTG: DJ V
 
  Left 4 Dead [7]
vs
 
  The Waiver Wires [35]
POTG: Ashanti D
 
  Kentwood [18]
vs
 
  Lawn Wranglers [46]
POTG: Ben Z
9:00 PM
 
  Its Mike Vick in a Box [64]
vs
 
  RiDONKulous [44]
POTG: Jim S
 
  Left 4 Dead [6]
vs
 
  The Totems - Indy #FF6 [50]
POTG: Brandon B
 
  Warriors [44]
vs
 
  Team UnBeatAble [44]
POTG: Dominick J

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 8

Double Headers
Malicious
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
5:00 PM
 
  Malicious [50]
vs
 
  Team UnBeatAble [42]
POTG: Mark B
 
  Pump N Go [59]
vs
 
  MonStars [0]
POTG: Tom J
6:00 PM
 
  Death Row [40]
vs
 
  PACKALUNCH [25]
POTG: Chad M
 
  Malicious [60]
vs
 
  RiDONKulous [38]
POTG: John H
 
  Big Yac [48]
vs
 
  Its Mike Vick in a Box [26]
POTG: Zach, 3 tds
7:00 PM
 
  Go Balls Deep [22]
vs
 
  Rain City Mud Dogs [15]
POTG: Danny G
 
  Lawn Wranglers [36]
vs
 
  Warriors [50]
POTG: Chris h 3td
 
  Back That Pass Up [7]
vs
 
  The Waiver Wires [38]
POTG: Austin H
8:00 PM
 
  The Totems - Indy #FF6 [45]
vs
 
  Goochtown Gremlins [13]
POTG: Brandon B
 
  WITNESS [46]
vs
 
  Left 4 Dead [13]
POTG: Tony F
9:00 PM
 
  Zig Zags [18]
vs
 
  PurpleReign [14]
POTG: Conner J
 
  Legion Of Goons [32]
vs
 
  Always Open [20]
POTG: Marcus game ending int

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 22

Double Headers
Death Row, Go Balls Deep, Legion Of Goons, PACKALUNCH
Byes
Left 4 Dead
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
5:00 PM
 
  Pump N Go [44]
vs
 
  Warriors [48]
POTG: Jerred W
 
  Big Yac [24]
vs
 
  Lawn Wranglers [52]
POTG: Tad R
6:00 PM
 
  Always Open [32]
vs
 
  Back That Pass Up [21]
POTG: Max M
 
  PACKALUNCH [46]
vs
 
  WITNESS [43]
POTG: Louis G
 
  Malicious [52]
vs
 
  MonStars [18]
POTG: Andrew L
7:00 PM
 
  Zig Zags [38]
vs
 
  Legion Of Goons [44]
POTG: Paul H
 
  The Totems - Indy #FF6 [22]
vs
 
  Rain City Mud Dogs [26]
POTG: Stephen N
 
  Goochtown Gremlins [28]
vs
 
  PACKALUNCH [39]
8:00 PM
 
  Death Row [26]
vs
 
  Legion Of Goons [40]
POTG: Ryan H
 
  Go Balls Deep [50]
vs
 
  PurpleReign [30]
POTG: Nathan K
 
  RiDONKulous [40]
vs
 
  The Waiver Wires [43]
POTG: Ashanti D
9:00 PM
 
  Death Row [14]
vs
 
  Go Balls Deep [26]
POTG: Josh C
 
  Its Mike Vick in a Box [42]
vs
 
  Team UnBeatAble [54]
POTG: Tamir H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 29

Double Headers
Zig Zags
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
5:00 PM
 
  Big Yac [30]
vs
 
  Warriors [42]
POTG: Chris H 2td
 
  Malicious [44]
vs
 
  Lawn Wranglers [48]
POTG: Josh S
6:00 PM
 
  The Totems - Indy #FF6 [44]
vs
 
  PurpleReign [22]
POTG: Brendan S
 
  PACKALUNCH [45]
vs
 
  Rain City Mud Dogs [33]
POTG: Sabrey T
 
  Pump N Go [42]
vs
 
  Team UnBeatAble [44]
POTG: Chris M
7:00 PM
 
  Zig Zags [48]
vs
 
  Goochtown Gremlins [18]
POTG: Conner J
 
  Left 4 Dead [24]
vs
 
  Back That Pass Up [37]
POTG: Cody 6passing TDs 0 picks. BJ 3 td catches
 
  Its Mike Vick in a Box [56]
vs
 
  Legion Of Goons [58]
POTG: Paul H
8:00 PM
 
  Zig Zags [38]
vs
 
  WITNESS [40]
POTG: Booth, sack master
 
  Always Open [18]
vs
 
  Go Balls Deep [35]
POTG: Rand G
9:00 PM
 
  Death Row [26]
vs
 
  The Waiver Wires [26]
POTG: Tre S
 
  RiDONKulous [30]
vs
 
  MonStars [24]
POTG: Adrian H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 6

Byes
Death Row
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
5:00 PM
 
  Big Yac [44]
vs
 
  RiDONKulous [14]
POTG: Mark
 
  Malicious [50]
vs
 
  Pump N Go [42]
POTG: Andrew L
6:00 PM
 
  Back That Pass Up [38]
vs
 
  Goochtown Gremlins [19]
POTG: Bjorn H
 
  The Totems - Indy #FF6 [15]
vs
 
  PACKALUNCH [45]
POTG: Lorenzo S
 
  Its Mike Vick in a Box [37]
vs
 
  MonStars [44]
POTG: Anthony W
7:00 PM
 
  Always Open [26]
vs
 
  Rain City Mud Dogs [21]
POTG: Kelly H
 
  Team UnBeatAble [52]
vs
 
  Lawn Wranglers [32]
8:00 PM
 
  Zig Zags [42]
vs
 
  Left 4 Dead [26]
POTG: Ryan
 
  Warriors [62]
vs
 
  The Waiver Wires [32]
POTG: John R
9:00 PM
 
  Legion Of Goons [43]
vs
 
  Go Balls Deep [45]
 
  WITNESS [33]
vs
 
  PurpleReign [18]
POTG: Tony F

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 20

Byes
Go Balls Deep
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
5:00 PM
 
  Pump N Go [41]
vs
 
  Lawn Wranglers [34]
POTG: Joseph A
6:00 PM
 
  PACKALUNCH [31]
vs
 
  Left 4 Dead [6]
POTG: Joseph K
 
  Big Yac [46]
vs
 
  Death Row [26]
POTG: Eddie 2td
 
  Malicious [62]
vs
 
  Its Mike Vick in a Box [44]
POTG: Justin G
7:00 PM
 
  PurpleReign [41]
vs
 
  Rain City Mud Dogs [8]
POTG: Ryan T
 
  Back That Pass Up [32]
vs
 
  Legion Of Goons [32]
POTG: Daniel G
 
  MonStars [0]
vs
 
  Team UnBeatAble [44]
POTG: Daryl W
8:00 PM
 
  The Totems - Indy #FF6 [33]
vs
 
  Zig Zags [39]
POTG: Christopher D
 
  RiDONKulous [44]
vs
 
  Warriors [64]
POTG: Landon M
9:00 PM
 
  Goochtown Gremlins [14]
vs
 
  Always Open [38]
POTG: Jared B
 
  WITNESS [18]
vs
 
  The Waiver Wires [49]
POTG: Victor Q

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
4:00 PM
 
  Big Yac [52]
vs
 
  Team UnBeatAble [50]
POTG: Reuben 2int
5:00 PM
 
  Big Yac [36]
vs
 
  Warriors [50]
POTG: Sam B
 
  Lawn Wranglers [60]
vs
 
  The Waiver Wires [34]
POTG: Brian A
 
  Pump N Go [30]
vs
 
  Malicious [28]
POTG: Greg S
6:00 PM
 
  Its Mike Vick in a Box [34]
vs
 
  PACKALUNCH [68]
POTG: Sabrey T
 
  MonStars [30]
vs
 
  Go Balls Deep [34]
 
  RiDONKulous [56]
vs
 
  Legion Of Goons [20]
POTG: Marques O
7:00 PM
 
  Zig Zags [55]
vs
 
  WITNESS [31]
POTG: Christopher D
 
  PurpleReign [37]
vs
 
  Back That Pass Up [31]
POTG: Colin S
 
  Rain City Mud Dogs [19]
vs
 
  Death Row [30]
POTG: Chad M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
 
Justin Chen
Justin Chen
PurpleReign
Justin had the game saving flag pull to send his team to the finals!! Great play Justin!
  Field 1 Field 2
5:00 PM
 
  Lawn Wranglers [52]
vs
 
  Pump N Go [48]
POTG: Tad R
6:00 PM
 
  Zig Zags [61]
vs
 
  PACKALUNCH [42]
POTG: Joe M
 
  RiDONKulous [40]
vs
 
  Go Balls Deep [44]
POTG: Danny G
7:00 PM
 
  Zig Zags [44]
vs
 
  Go Balls Deep [50]
POTG: Nathan K
 
  Lawn Wranglers [42]
vs
 
  Warriors [26]
POTG: Craig R
8:00 PM
 
  PurpleReign [26]
vs
 
  The Totems - Indy #FF6 [25]
POTG: Justin C
 
  Death Row [12]
vs
 
  Always Open [34]
POTG: Lukas C
9:00 PM
 
  PurpleReign [26]
vs
 
  Always Open [39]
POTG: Lukas C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)